Shanghai Aipu Waton Electronic Industries Co., Ltd.

GJFTV Type Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

GJFTV Type Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Product Detailed

1. Tight buffer fiber
2. Aramid yarn
3. PVC Jacket
4. GJFTV Type Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

 GJFTV Type Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

 

STANDARDS

Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4-2005, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.

ORDER INFORMATION

 

Picture

 

Model No.

Specifications

Unit

   

GJFTV Type Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 

 

 GJFJV-2A1bFiber counts : 2, Multi-modem
GJFJV-4A1bFiber counts : 4, Multi-modem
GJFJV-6A1bFiber counts : 6, Multi-modem
GJFJV-8A1bFiber counts : 8, Multi-modem
GJFJV-12A1bFiber counts : 12, Multi-modem
GJFJV-2A1bFiber counts : 2, Single modem
GJFJV-4A1bFiber counts : 4, Single modem
GJFJV-6A1bFiber counts : 6, Single modem
GJFJV-8A1bFiber counts : 8, Single modem
GJFJV-12A1bFiber counts : 12, Single modem

Storage/Operating Temperature : -20°C to + 60°C

TECHNICAL DATA

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

Δα(-20°C~+85°C)
Attenuation at temperature cycling Δα(-20°C~+85°C)

@1300nm

 

 

≤0.50dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.20dB/km

≤0.20dB/km

 

 



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 B2BAGE Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.